Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

According to articles 15 and 16 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, we inform you that ABRASIVOS Y CONVERSONES IDEAL, S.A. DE C.V., whose operations are located at EULALIO GUTIERREZ 1218-B NIÑO ARTILLERO MONTERREY N.L., MÉXICO C.P. 64280, is responsible of the personal information collected, as well as the use and the protection that they are given.

Your personal information will be utilized for the following purposes: to provide the services or products you have requested; to notify you about new services or products that have an immediate relation with those already hired or acquired; to inform you on changes on those services or products; to elaborate studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; to perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; to evaluate the quality of our service, and in general, to carry out any actions necessary to comply with the commitments given by you.

For the previously mentioned purposes: we are required to obtain the following personal information:

  • Full name
  • Age
  • Marital Status
  • Gender
  • Telephone and/or cellphone
  • E-mail
  • Facebook ID/Twitter/LinkedIn
  • Signature
  • Address
  • Level of Education
  • Taxpayer Identification Number (R.F.C.) and/or C.U.R.P.
  • Bank Account Number

It is important to inform you about the possibility to Access, Rectify and Cancel your personal information, to Oppose their use and to revoke the consent given for the established purposes.

For this, it is necessary to request this in the terms that the previously mentioned law specifies in its 29th article to the DEPARTMENT OF DATA PROTECTION, of ABRASIVOS Y CONVERSIONES IDEAL, S.A. DE C.V., located at EULALIO GUTIERREZ 1218-B NIÑO ARTILLERO MONTERREY N.L. MÉXICO C.P. 643280, or by telephone (81)11338888 or via email corporativo@eter.com.mx, which will be confirmed by telephone to guarantee its legitimacy.

Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at www.eter.com.mx

Last Updated: 27/06/2015